Get To know the candidates

Gary Peters, US Senate (I)

Brenda Lawrence, US 14th Congressional (I)

Rashida Tlaib, US 13th Congressional (I)

image70

Rashida Tlaib, US 13th Congressional (I)

Brenda Lawrence, US 14th Congressional (I)

Rashida Tlaib, US 13th Congressional (I)

image71

Brenda Lawrence, US 14th Congressional (I)

Brenda Lawrence, US 14th Congressional (I)

Brenda Lawrence, US 14th Congressional (I)

image72

Brenda Jones, US 13th Congressional

Terrance Morrison, US 14th Congressional

Brenda Lawrence, US 14th Congressional (I)

image73

No Website

Terrance Morrison, US 14th Congressional

Terrance Morrison, US 14th Congressional

Terrance Morrison, US 14th Congressional

image74

No Website

Unofficial List - Candidates By District

State House - District 1

State House - District 2

State House - District 2

 Tenisha R. Yancey  (I)

State House - District 2

State House - District 2

State House - District 2

 Joe Tate  (I)

 Taylor Harrell 

State House - District 3

State House - District 2

State House - District 4 Full Term

 China Cochran 

 John Cromer 

 Steven Lett 

 Donavan McKinney 

 Keith McMurtry 

 Shri Thanedar 

 Art Tyus 

 Al Williams 

State House - District 4 Full Term

State House - District 4 Partial Term

State House - District 4 Full Term

 Shahab Ahmed 

 Abraham Aiyash 

 Md Rabbi Alam 

 Anthony Ali 

 Saad A. Almasmar 

 Christopher L. Collins 

 Delorean Holmes  

 Frazier H. Kimpson  

 Darwood Navarro   

Shahab Ahmed 

Michele Oberholtzer 

Tonya Myers Phillips 

Gregory W. Reyner 

Abraham D. Shaw 

Tawanna Simpson 

Sigmunt John Szczepkowski, Jr. 

Corletta J. Vaughn  

Christopher Wojtowicz 

State House - District 4 Partial Term

State House - District 4 Partial Term

State House - District 4 Partial Term

Shahab Ahmed 

Abraham Aiyash 

Md Rabbi Alam 

Anthony Ali 

Christopher L. Collins 

Delorean Holmes  

Michele Oberholtzer 

Tonya Myers Phillips 

Gregory W. Reyner 

Abraham D. Shaw 

Tawanna Simpson 

Sigmunt John Szczepkowski, Jr. 

Corletta J. Vaughn  

Christopher Wojtowicz 


State House - District 5

State House - District 4 Partial Term

State House - District 4 Partial Term

 Cynthia A. Johnson  (I)

 Rita Ross 

 Jermaine R. Tobey 

State House - District 6

State House - District 6

State House - District 6

 Tyrone Carter (I)

 Ivy Nichole Neal  

 David Palmer 

State House - District 7

State House - District 6

State House - District 6

 Nyda Bentley  

 Elene Robinson  

 Helena Scott  

 Anistia Thomas 

 Bernard Thompson 

 Cynthia L. Thornton 

 Lee Yancy 

State House - District 8

State House - District 6

State House - District 8

 Anthony Bradford 

 Reggie Reg Davis  

 George Etheridge  

 Stephanie A. Young 


State House - District 9

State House - District 10

State House - District 8

 Karen Whitsett  (I)

 Marc Cummings 

 Nicole Elcock  

 Roslyn M. Ogburn  

State House - District 10

State House - District 10

State House - District 10

 Mary Cavanagh  

 Marcus A. Cummings 

 Kevin Lamont Harris 

 Brenda Hill 

 Steele P. Hughes  

 Tyson Kelley  

 Diajah Ruffin 

 Valli Smith  

Wayne County Candidates

County Clerk

County Prosecutor

County Sheriff

 Cathy M. Garrett (I)

County Sheriff

County Prosecutor

County Sheriff

 Benny N. Napoleon (I)

 Charles Cooley, II 

 T. P. Nykoriak  

County Prosecutor

County Prosecutor

County Prosecutor

 Kym Worthy (I)

 Victoria Burton-Harris 

County Treasurer

County Commissioner - District 1

County Prosecutor

 Eric Sabree  (I)

 Beverly Kindle-Walker 

Register of Deeds

County Commissioner - District 1

County Commissioner - District 1

 Bernard J. Youngblood  (I)

 Ricardo R. Moore  

 Parker Burns  

County Commissioner - District 1

County Commissioner - District 1

County Commissioner - District 1

 Tim Killeen  (I)

County Commissioner - District 2

County Commissioner - District 2

County Commissioner - District 2

 Jewel Ware  (I)

County Commissioner - District 3

County Commissioner - District 2

County Commissioner - District 2

 Martha G. Scott  (I)

 Mohammed Hassan 

 T. P. Nykoriak  

County Commissioner - District 4

County Commissioner - District 2

County Commissioner - District 4

 Ilona Varga  (I)

 Lisa Carter 

 Gabriela Santiago Romero 

County Commissioner - District 5

County Commissioner - District 5

County Commissioner - District 4

 Irma Clark-Coleman  (I)

 Michelle Broughton 

 Wendell L. Byrd 

 LaTanya Garrett  

 Thamar Johnson  

County Commissioner - District 6

County Commissioner - District 5

County Commissioner - District 6

 Monique Baker McCormick (I)

County Commissioner - District 7

County Commissioner - District 5

County Commissioner - District 6

 Alisha Bell  (I)